doTERRA Helichrysum Touch essential oil 10mL

NZ$ 90.00

dōTERRA Helichrysum Touch Helichrysum italicum

Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many qualities.  Helichrysum Touch is blended with fractionated coconut oil in a roll-on bottle for easy application to the skin.

Description - Helichrysum Touch essential oil

A small perennial herb with narrow, silver leaves and flowers that form a cluster of golden yellow, ball-shaped blossoms, Helichrysum italicum is best known for its topical properties. The name “Helichrysum” is derived from the Greek “helios” meaning sun and “chrysos” meaning gold, referring to the colour of the flowers. Helichrysum has been used in herbal health practices since ancient Greece and the oil is highly valued and sought after for its many benefits. Also referred to as “everlasting” or “immortal flower”, Helichrysum is used in products for its benefits to the skin.

Uses

  • Apply topically to help the appearance of skin.
  • Massage into the temples and the back of the neck for a soothing sensation.

Directions for Use

Topical use: Apply to desired area. See additional precautions below.

Cautions

Keep out of reach of children. Possible skin sensitivity. If you are pregnant, nursing, or under a doctor’s care, consult your physician. Avoid contact with eyes, inner ears, and sensitive areas.

Primary Benefits

  • Best known for its topical properties.
  • Used in skin care products for its benefits to the skin.

Ingredients

Fractionated Coconut Oil, Helichrysum italicum

Aromatic Description

Herbaceous, honey, hay

Plant Part

Flower

Main Constituents

Neryl acetate, alpha pinene, γ-curcumene

Additional information

Weight41 g
Dimensions1 × 55 × 87 mm
Bottle Type

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “doTERRA Helichrysum Touch essential oil 10mL”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Q & A

There are no questions yet

Ask a question

Your question will be answered by a store representative or other customers.

Thank you for the question!

Mail

Your question has been received and will be answered soon. Please do not submit the same question again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Add an answer

Thank you for the answer!

Mail

Your answer has been received and will be published soon. Please do not submit the same answer again.

Error

Warning

An error occurred when saving your question. Please report it to the website administrator. Additional information:

Where does doTERRA Helichrysum Touch essential oil come from?

doTERRA sources its Helichrysum Touch essential oil in direct partnership with the growers in Albania and France. The oil is shipped to doTERRA in the United States, tested, then bottled in Pleasant Grove, Utah.


Additional Resources

doTERRA Education Page: https://www.doterra.com/US/en/education/pe/helichrysum-oil
Printable information pages (N.Z.): https://media.doterra.com/nz-otg/pips/helichrysum-touch-oil.pdf
Printable information pages (產品資訊): https://media.doterra.com/us/zh/pips/呵護系列-永久花精油-helichrysum-touch.pdf
dōTERRA NZ product page: https://www.doterra.com/NZ/en_NZ/p/doterra-touch-helichrysum-oil
dōTERRA US product page: https://www.doterra.com/US/en/p/doterra-helichrysum-touch
dōTERRA Spotlight page: https://www.doterra.com/US/en/blog/spotlight-helichrysum-oil


Last updated 1 month ago by Richard